Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Women's Cross Country Honors

All-Conference (19)
1997 - Kelly Webber 2nd team
1997 - Danielle Jeter 1st team
1998 - Kelly Webber 2nd team
1999 - Julie Burton 2nd team
2000 - Lalita Brim, Leslie Lawson 1st team; Julie Burton 2nd team
2001 - Lalita Brim 1st team; Julie Burton, Kelly Bradish 2nd team
2002 - Lalita Brim 1st team; Julie Burton, Kelly Bradish 2nd team
2003 - Lalita Brim 1st team
2004 - Desiree Dayton 1st team
2007 - Michelle Ayers 2nd team; Tiffany Garnett honorable mention
2013 - Hailey Moran 3rd team
2016 - Melissa Teeple, 1st team

USA South All-Sportsmanship Team (7)
2007 - Hannah Martin
2008 - Tiffany Garnett
2009 - Tiffany Garnett
2010 - Courtney Mayo
2011 - Haley Runion
2012 - Courtney Crockett
2013 - Hailey Moran
2014 - Sirena Pangelinan
2015 - Sirena Pangelinan
2016 - Dorothy Carroll

USA South Team Runner-Up (4)
2000, 2001, 2002, 2003

Top 15 USA South Individual Finishes (2)
2nd - Lalita Brim, 2001
3rd - Melissa Teeple, 2016

Academic All-Conference (46)
1997 - Kelly Webber
1998 - Kelly Webber, Jessica Ashby
1999 - Julie Burton, Amy Hayes, Amanda Morton
2000 - Julie Burton, Deb White
2001 - Jenn Paugh, Julie Burton, Jen Palmer, Lalita Brim, Amanda Morton
2002 - Julie Burton, Lalita Brim, Jamie Morton, Amanda Morton, Elise Witcher
2003 - Lalita Brim, Amanda Tipton, Ashley White
2004 - Jacquiline Andrusky, Desiree Dayton, Toni Lombardi
2006 - Anne Curry, Tiffany Garnett, Dayna Jacobsen
2007 - Michelle Ayers, Dayna Jacobsen, Melanie Justice, Hanna Martin
2008 - Tiffany Garnett, Hannah Martin
2010 - Haley Runion
2011 - Maryann Castaneda
2012 - Hailey Moran, Maryann Castaneda
2013 - Hauily Moran, LeAnn Felty
2014 - Stephanie Dragon
2015 - Sienna Burgos-Altman, Dorothy Carroll, Sirena Pangelinan
2016 - Dorothy Carroll, Melissa Teeple

All-Region (3)
2001 - Lalita Brim
2003 - Lalita Brim
2004 - Lalita Brim

All-State (4)
2000 - Lalita Brim
2001 - Lalita Brim
2002 - Lalita Brim
2003 - Lalita Brim

NCAA Div. III All-Academic Team  (3)
1998 - Kelly Webber
1999 - Amy Hayes, Julie Burton

Individual Championships (5)
1999 - Julie Burton, Hampden-Sydney Invitational
2000 - Leslie Lawson, Averett Invitational
2000 - Leslie Lawson, Averett Invitational II
2001 - Lalita Brim, Averett Invitational
2001 - Lalita Brim, Greensboro Invitational

Team Championships (5)
1999 - Hampden-Sydney Invitational
2000 - Methodist Invitational
2000 - Averett Invitational
2000 - Averett Invitational II
2001 - Averett Invitational