Softball Honors

NCAA Division III Playoff Appearances (4)
2002, 2005, 2012, 2016

USA South Tournament Champions (4)
2002, 2005, 2012, 2016

USA South Regular Season Champions (3)
1994, 1995, 2013

Academic All-Conference (142)
1989 - Missy Smith
1992 - Lisa Pendleton, Pam Smythers
1993 - Betsy Forbes, Lisa Pendleton, Pam Smythers, Missy Spradlin, Roben Sutphin
1994 - Roben Sutphin, Katie Poe
1995 - Candy Brown, Betsy Forbes, Audra Freeman, Andrea Vita
1996 - Roben Sutphin, Audra Freeman
1998 - Kim McPherson, Alexis Rihl, Andrea Vita
1999 - Kristy Cornett, Tara Denzler, Kelly Jarrell, Lindsey Moore
2000 - Robyn Campbell, Kristy Cornett, Whitney DeJarnette, Nicole Keffer, Lindsey Moore, Jennifer Sours, Kristie Walker
2001 - Sherri Andolsun, Lindsay Cox, Whitney DeJarnette, Sheri Estep, Amy Kline
2002 - Lindsay Cox
2003 - Lindsay Cox, Whitney DeJarnette, Sonya Francis
2004 - Lindsay Cox, Kim Cox
2005 - Kim Cox, Krystal Ellis, Wendy Hunt
2006 - Kim Cox, Katie Custis, Lauren Rizzo
2007 - Sarah Blalock, Kim Cox, Katie Custis, Kathleen Gulino, Kryestyn Matherly, Mary Rimasse, Lauren Rizzo, Lauren Thurman
2008 - Joelyn Arthur, Lisa Cantrell, Audrey Ranson, Kelly Riffle, Mary Rimasse, Lauren Rizzo, Lauren Thurman, Amber Ware
2009 - Joelyn Arthur, Brittany Barlow, Ashlee Burgess, Nicole Hendrick, Dakota Lettieri, Lauren Rizzo, Brittaney Shifflett, Hannah Shumaker, Lauren Thurman
2010 - Rachel Shumaker, Amanda Redman, Kaitlyn Culler, Brittany Barlow, Lenora Hinkley, Hannah Shumaker, Courtney Burner, Nicole Hendrick, Brittani Angelson, Leah Quinones
2011 - Brittany Barlow, Kaitlyn Culler, Lindsay Hager, Leah Quinones, Amanda Redmon, Brittany Shifflett, Hannah Shumaker, Rachel Shumaker
2012 - Brittany Barlow, Courtney Burner, Kaitlyn Culler, Kylene Culler, Laura Duenes, Alicia Eichenlaub, Lindsay Etherton, Morgan Heath, Nicole Hinkley, Hannah Shumaker, Rachel Shumaker
2013 - Chloe Brzycki, Courtney Burner, Kaitlyn Culler, Kylene Culler, Alecia Eichenlaub, Shelbie Hall, Nicole Hinkley, Heather Mayberry, Rachel Shumaker, Mika Smith, Karly Thompson, Kara Ward, Kaye Woods
2014 - Ashley Ammann, Kari Bingman, Chloe Brzycki, Amber Coffin, Kylene Culler, Samantha DeNuccio, Alicia Eichenlaub, Aiyana Lew, Heather Mayberry, Emily Nelson, Callie O'Brien, Danielle Persson, Mika Smith, Karly Thompson, Sadie Wallace, Kaye Woods
2015 - Kari Bingman, Amber Coffin, Kylene Culler, Samantha Denuccio, Cheyenne Lemus, Aiyana Lew, Heather Mayberry, Emily Nelson, Danielle Persson, Amanda Roberts, Courtney Rudd, Mika Smith, Sadie Wallace

Academic All-State (10)
2006 - Kim Cox
2007 - Kim Cox, Lauren Thurman
2008 - Jessica Flanagan, Lauren Rizzo, Lauren Thurman
2009 - Lauren Rizzo
2013 - Kaitlyn Culler, Rachel Shumaker, Karly Thompson

Academic All-District (3)
1994 - Roben Sutphin
1995 - Roben Sutphin
2014 - Kylene Culler

Don Scalf Award (1)
2006 - Kim Cox  USA South Female Athlete of the Year

NCAA Regional All-Tournament Team (6)
2002 - Lindsey Moore, Stacy Porter
2005 - Mary Greenway, Jenny Perdue
2016 - Amber Coffin, Logan Barbour

All-Region (22)
1994 - Shelley Bowles 2nd team
1997 - Shannon Jost, Tracy Cummings 3rd team
1998 - Sunshine Fisher 1st team; Kristy Cornett 3rd team
1999 - Lindsey Moore 2nd team
2000 - Lindsey Moore 1st team; Angela Stover 2nd team
2002 - Lindsey Moore 2nd team
2003 - Lindsay Cox 3rd team
2008 - Lauren Rizzo 3rd team
2009 - Lauren Rizzo 3rd team
2010 - Rachel Shumaker 3rd team
2011 - Rachel Shumaker 2nd team
2012 - Hannah Shumaker, Karly Thompson 1st team; Kaitlyn Culler, Rachel Shumaker 3rd team
2013 - Kaitlyn Culler, Karly Thompson 2nd team; Rachel Shumaker 3rd team
2014 - Kylene Culler 3rd team

All-State (37)
1994 - Shelley Bowles, honorable mention
1995 - Julie Shifflett, 1st team; Roben Sutphin, hon. mention
1996 - Julie Shifflett, Roben Sutphin, Liz Urban, Shannon Jost, 1st team
1997 - Shannon Jost, 1st team; Angela Stover, hon. mention
1998 - Kristy Cornett, Sunshine Fisher, Kelly Jarrell, Angela Stover, hon. mention
1999 - Lindsey Moore, hon. mention
2000 - Lindsey Moore, Angela Stover, 1st team; Kristy Cornett, hon. mention
2001 - Lindsey Moore, 1st team; Lindsay Cox, hon. mention
2002 - Lindsey Moore, Stacy Porter, 1st team
2005 - Mary Greenway 1st team; Jami Reed, Kim Cox, Krystal Ellis 2nd team
2006 - Trica Moore, honorable mention
2010 - Kaitlyn Culler, Rachel Shumaker 2nd team
2011 - Rachel Shumaker 1st team; Hannah Shumaker 2nd team
2012 - Hannah Shumaker, Karly Thompson 1st team; Kaitlyn Culler 2nd team
2013 - Kailyn Culler 2nd team
2015 - Courtney Rudd 2nd team
2016 - Courtney Rudd 2nd team
2018 - Cheyenne Strickland 2nd team

Virginia State Player of the Year (2)
1996 - Julie Shifflett
2002 - Lindsey Moore

USA South Silver Anniversary Team (3)
Shannon Jost, Lindsay Moore, Julie Shifflett

USA South All-Conference (112)
1989 - Ann Cox 2nd team
1990 - Mary Ellen Black, Becky Piloto, Tracy Long 1st team
1991 - Mary Ellen Black, Becky Piloto, Terri Nolen 1st team
1992 - Mary Ellen Black, Pam Smythers 2nd team
1993 - Shelley Bowles, Pam Smythers 1st team; Lisa Pendleton, Missy Spradlin, Roben Sutphin 2nd team
1994 - Shelley Bowles, Lisa Pendleton 1st team; Roben Sutphin, Shannon Jost 2nd team
1995 - Julie Shifflett 1st team; Roben Sutphin, Shannon Jost, Betsy Forbes, Audra Freeman 2nd team
1996 - Julie Shifflett, Shannon Jost, Audra Freeman 1st team; Liz Urban, Roben Sutphin 2nd team
1997 - Shannon Jost 1st team; Audra Freeman, Kelly Jarrell, Angela Stove, 2nd team
1998 - Kristy Cornett, Sunshine Fisher 1st team; Kelly Jarrell, Angela Stover 2nd team
1999 - Christy Brown, Lindsey Moore, Angela Stover 2nd team
2000 - Angela Stover, Lindsey Moore 1st team
2001 - Lindsey Moore, Amy Kline, Whitney DeJarnette, Lindsay Cox 2nd team
2002 - Lindsey Moore, Stacy Porter first team; Lindsay Cox 2nd team
2003 - Lindsay Cox, Stacy Porter (DP) 1st team; Stacy Porter (P) 2nd team
2004 - Stacy Porter (DP) 2nd team
2005 - Jami Reed, Mary Greenway, Kim Cox 1st team; 2nd team; Krystal Ellis hon. mention
2006 - Trica Moore, Katie Custis 1st team; Kathlen Gulino, 2nd team; Kristina Wilhelm, Jenny Perdue, Laura Terry hon. mention
2007 - Lauren Thurman 2nd team; Katie Custis, Kathleen Gulino honorable mention
2008 - Lauren Rizzo 2nd team
2009 - Lauren Rizzo 2nd team; Hannah Shumaker, Meagan Farrell 3rd team; Megan Barger hon. mention
2010 - Rachel Shumaker, Whitney Womack 1st team; Megan Barger 2nd team; Hannah Shumaker, Kaitlyn Culler 3rd team; Kashina Hancock honorable mention
2011 - Hannah Shumaker, Rachel Shumaker 1st team; Brittany Barlow, Kaitlyn Culler, Courtney Burner, Shelbie Hall third team
2012 - Hannah Shumaker, Kaitlyn Culler, Karly Thompson 1st team; Rachel Shumaker 3rd team (OF); Brittany Barlow, Kylne Culler, Rachel Shumaker (P) honorale mention
2013 - Kaitlyn Culler, Rachel Shumaker 1st team; Suzanne Plasters 2nd team; Aiyana Lew 3rd team; Karly Thompson, Shelbie Hall honorable mention
2014 - Chloe Brzycki, Alicia Eichenlaub 1st team; Karly Thompson 2nd team; Kylene Culler 3rd team  
2015 - Courtney Rudd 1st team; Lindsey Slover 2nd team; Amber Coffin, Amanda Roberts honorable mention
2016 - Courtney Rudd, Logan Barbour 2nd team
2017 - Jordan Hamlett, Ashton Lambeth, Bailey Oakes, Courtney Rudd All-East 2nd team
2018 - Cheyenne Strickland All-East 1st team; Tori Scott, Courtney Rudd All-East 2nd team

ODAC All-Conference (2)
2019 - Alison McGehee 2nd team; Cheyenne Strickland 3rd team

USA South All-Sportsmanship Team (11)
2008 - Lauren Thurman
2009 - Brittaney Shifflett
2010 - Jasmine Parker
2011 - Kaitlyn Culler
2012 - Nicole Hinkley
2013 - Alicia Eichenlaub
2014 - Danielle Persson
2015 - Mika Smith
2016 - Haley Miles
2017 - Marieka Pierce
2018 - Haley Blaisure

USA South Team Sportsmanship Award (1)
2013

USA South/Dixie Conference Players of the Year (11)
1993 - Shelley Bowles
1994 - Shelley Bowles
1996 - Julie Shifflett
1996 - Liz Urban (Rookie of the Year)
2002 - Lindsey Moore
2002 - Stacy Porter (Rookie Pitcher of the Year)
2004 - Kim Cox (Rookie Pitcher of the Year)
2010 - Rachel Shumaker (Rookie of the Year)
2013 - Kaitlyn Culler (Pitcher of the Year)
2014 - Amanda Roberts (Rookie Pitcher of the Year)
2015 - Courtney Rudd (Rookie Pitcher of the Year)

USA South All-Tournament Team (48)
1989 - Becky Piloto (MVP), Ann Cox, Missy Smith
1990 - Becky Piloto
1991 - Mary Ellen Black, Terri Nolen
1993 - Katie Chapman, Betsy Forbes
1994 - Melanie Woods, Julie Shifflett, Shelley Bowles
1995 - Julie Shifflett
1997 - Shannon Jost, Angela Stover
1998 - Sunshine Fisher, Angela Stover
1999 - Christy Brown, Lindsey Moore, Amy Kline
2000 - Angela Stover
2002 - Stacy Porter (MVP), Lindsey Moore, Whitney DeJarnette
2004 - Stacy Porter, Trica Moore, Jami Reed, Lindsay Etherton
2005 - Kim Cox (MVP), Trica Moore, Jami Reed, Krystal Ellis, Mary Greenway
2010 - Kaitlyn Culler, Meagan Farrell, Nicole Hendrick
2011 - Meagan Farrell
2012 - Hannah Shumaker (MVP), Suzanne Plasters, Kaitlyn Culler, Rachel Shumaker, Shelbie Hall, Brittany Barlow
2013 - Rachel Shumaker, Karly Thompson
2016 - Sarah Bowman, Heather Mayberry, Amanda Roberts, Courtney Rudd, Lindsey Slover, Cheyenne Strickland (MVP)