Top Stories

ads

Ads

Tabs

Photo Galleries

See More

Tabs

Schedule
Oct17
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
at Christendom
Oct18
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Oct19
Cross Country
at Gettysburg Invitational
Gettysburg College Cross Country Course (Gettysburg, Pa.)
Oct19
Equestrian
at Bridgewater IHSA Show
Bridgewater, Va.
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. Roanoke
Tri-Meet at ferrum
Oct19
Football 2:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
(Bridgewater, Va.)
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. Randolph-Macon
ODAC Tri-Match
Oct19
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
at East. Mennonite
Oct19
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Hampden-Sydney
Oct20
Equestrian
at Lynchburg IHSA Show
Lynchburg, Va.
Oct21
Women's Golf
at Chick-fil-a College Invitational
Coosa Country Club (Rome, Ga.)
Oct22
Women's Golf
at Chick-fil-a College Invitational
Coosa Country Club (Rome, Ga.)
Oct22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
Oct23
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Oct23
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
vs. Roanoke
Oct23
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Randolph
Oct25
Men's and Women's Swimming 5:00 pm
Emory & Henry
Oct25
Men's and Women's Swimming 5:00 pm
William Peace
Oct25
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Oct25
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
vs. Sweet Briar
Oct26
Women's Wrestling 10:00 am
Ferrum
at King Duals
Bristol, TN (King University host)
Oct26
Football 1:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
Folklife Festival Weekend (Ferrum, Va.)
Oct26
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
vs. Va. Wesleyan
Oct26
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
vs. Piedmont International
Preseason Scrimmage
Oct26
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Randolph-Macon
Oct28
Men's Golf
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
The Cardinal by Pete Dye (Greensboro, N.C.)
Oct29
Men's Golf
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
The Cardinal by Pete Dye (Greensboro, N.C.)
Oct29
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Piedmont International
Senior Night
Oct30
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Oct30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Roanoke
Oct31
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at William Peace
Nov01
Wrestling 6:00 pm
Black and Gold Match
Swartz Gym
Nov02
Cross Country
at ODAC Championships
Green Hill Park (Salem, Va.)
Nov02
Equestrian
at University of Virginia IHSA Show
Charlottesville, Va.
Nov02
Men's and Women's Swimming 1:00 pm
Greensboro
Nov02
Men's and Women's Swimming 1:00 pm
Randolph
Nov02
Men's and Women's Swimming 1:00 pm
Guilford
Nov02
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. Christendom
@ Lynchburg, Va.
at Randolph
Nov02
Football 1:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Senior Day (Ferrum, Va.)
Nov02
Women's Soccer 5:30 PM
vs. Randolph-Macon
Senior Day
Nov02
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Nov03
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Hokie Open
@ Roanoke, Va.
Berglund Center
Nov03
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
vs. Patrick Henry CC
Preseason Scrimmage
Nov05
Field Hockey TBA
at ODAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov06
Wrestling 7:00 pm
at Greensboro College
Greensboro, N.C.
Nov07
Women's Wrestling 7:00 pm
Limestone
Nov07
Women's Wrestling 8:30 pm
Liberty
Nov07
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Appalachian State
Nov09
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Cougar Open
Danville, Va. (Averett University North Campus)
Nov09
Football 1:00 PM
at Hampden-Sydney
(Hampden-Sydney, Va.)
Nov10
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Mary Baldwin
Nov13
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Methodist
Nov15
Men's and Women's Swimming 4:00 pm
at at Bridgewater
Nov15
Men's and Women's Swimming 4:00 pm
at w/ Southern Virginia
Nov15
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
vs. Sage
@ Marymount University, Alrington, VA
Marymount Tip-Off Tournament
Nov16
Women's Wrestling 8:00 am
Ferrum
at Southeast Duals
Salem, Va.
Nov16
Wrestling 2:45 pm
at Millikan University
@ Salem, Va.
Southeast Duals
Nov16
Wrestling 6:15 pm
at Otterbein University
@ Salem, Va.
Southwest Duals
Nov16
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Arlington, Va.
Marymount University, Alrington, VA
Nov16
Football 1:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
4th Annual Crooked Road Classic (Emory, Va.)
Nov16
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. William Peace
Nov17
Wrestling 9:00 am
at US Marine Corp-Star City Classic
Salem, Va.
Nov20
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Nov20
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Greensboro
Nov23
Men's and Women's Swimming All Day
at at Mid-Season Invitational
Cary, NC (Nov. 23-24)
Nov23
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
vs. Brevard
Nov26
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Greensboro
Nov27
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Berry
Dec01
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Dec01
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Dec04
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
Dec04
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Dec05
Women's Wrestling 7:00 pm
King
Dec07
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Dec09
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Averett
Dec10
Wrestling 7:00 pm
Southern Virginia
Dec11
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at VMI
Dec15
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Catholic
Dec16
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Averett
Dec29
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Citrus Invitational Tournament
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Dec29
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
vs. Sewanee
@ Hampden-Sydney Classic
Dec30
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Citrus Invitational Tournament
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Dec30
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
vs. Hood
@ at Hampden-Sydney Classic
Dec30
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Meredith
Jan02
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Washington and Lee
Jan04
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Crytzer Memorial Tournament
Lexington, Va.
Jan04
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Jan04
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM
at East. Mennonite
Jan07
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Jan08
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Hollins
Jan10
Women's Wrestling
Ferrum
at National Duals
Louisville, KY
Jan10
Wrestling 9:00 am
at The Virginia Duals
Hampton Coliseum
Jan11
Women's Wrestling
Ferrum
at National Duals
Louisville, KY
Jan11
Men's and Women's Swimming 12:00 pm
at at Virginia Wesleyan
Jan11
Wrestling 9:00 am
at The Virginia Duals
Hampton Coliseum
Jan11
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Jan11
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Jan15
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Roanoke
Jan15
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Roanoke
Jan17
Men's and Women's Swimming 6:00 pm
Hollins
Jan17
Men's and Women's Swimming 6:00 pm
Sweet Briar
Women's Team Only
Jan18
Women's Wrestling 9:00 am
at Tornado Open
Bristol, TN (King University host)
Jan18
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. East. Mennonite
Jan18
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM
vs. Randolph
Jan19
Wrestling 9:00 am
at The Builder Open
Virginia Beach, Va. (Kellam HS)
Jan22
Wrestling 7:00 pm
at Washington & Lee University
Lexington, Va.
Jan22
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Jan22
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Jan25
Men's and Women's Swimming 1:00 pm
Lynchburg
Senior Day
Jan29
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Hampden-Sydney
Jan29
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Guilford
Jan31
Women's Wrestling
Liberty
Jan31
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Pete Wilson - Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, IL
Feb01
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Pete Wilson - Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, IL
Feb01
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Feb01
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM
at Shenandoah
Feb05
Wrestling 7:00 pm
Averett University
Ferrum YMCA
Feb05
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Feb05
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Guilford
Feb06
Men's and Women's Swimming All Day
at ODAC Championships
Greensboro, NC (Feb. 6-9)
Feb08
Women's Wrestling
at Bearcat Open
Lebanon, Ill. (Mckendree University host)
Feb08
Equestrian
at Washington & Lee IHSA Show
Lexington, Va.
Feb08
Baseball 1:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Feb08
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Feb08
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Feb09
Baseball 1:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Feb12
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Hollins
Feb12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Feb14
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Berry
@ Oglethorpe
Feb15
Equestrian
at Lynchburg IHSA Show
Lynchburg, Va.
Feb15
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Southeast Wrestling Conference Tournament
Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College)
Feb15
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Randolph-Macon
Feb15
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
at East. Mennonite
Feb15
Baseball 7:00 PM
at Oglethorpe
Feb16
Baseball 11:00 AM
vs. Rhodes
@ Oglethorpe
Feb19
Softball 2:00 PM
vs. Greensboro
Feb19
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Feb19
Softball 4:00 PM
vs. Greensboro
Feb19
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Feb19
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
at Randolph
Feb21
Baseball 3:00 PM
vs. Brockport
Feb22
Women's Wrestling
at Emmanuel Open
Franklin Springs, GA (Emmanuel College host)
Feb22
Equestrian
at Bridgewater IHSA Show
Bridgewater, Va.
Feb22
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Futures Championships
Allentown, PA (Muhlenburg)
Feb22
Softball TBA
at Methodist
Feb22
Softball TBA
at Methodist
Feb22
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Washington and Lee
Feb22
Baseball 3:30 PM
vs. Brockport
Feb22
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Feb23
Equestrian
at University of Virginia IHSA Show
Charlottesville, Va.
Feb23
Baseball 2:30 PM
vs. Alfred St.
Feb24
Softball 2:00 PM
vs. Piedmont International
Feb24
Softball 4:00 PM
vs. Piedmont International
Feb28
Wrestling 9:00 am
at NCAA D3 South East Regional Tournament
Mechanicsburg, PA (Messiah College)
Feb28
Baseball 3:30 PM
vs. Montclair St.
Feb29
Wrestling 9:00 am
at NCAA D3 South East Regional Tournament
Mechanicsburg, PA (Messiah College)
Feb29
Baseball 12:00 PM
vs. Montclair St.
Feb29
Softball 1:00 PM
vs. Wilkes
Feb29
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Wilkes
Feb29
Baseball 3:30 PM
vs. Montclair St.
Mar01
Baseball 1:00 PM
vs. Montclair St.
Mar03
Baseball 3:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Mar05
Softball TBA
at Myrtle Beach
Mar06
Women's Wrestling
at NCAA Nationals
Mar06
Softball TBA
at Myrtle Beach
Mar07
Women's Wrestling
at NCAA Nationals
Mar07
Softball TBA
at Myrtle Beach
Mar07
Baseball 2:00 PM
vs. East. Mennonite
Mar07
Baseball 5:00 PM
vs. East. Mennonite
Mar08
Women's Wrestling
at NCAA Nationals
Mar08
Softball 1:00 PM
at Salem
Mar08
Softball 3:00 PM
at Salem
Mar11
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Mary Baldwin
Mar11
Softball 5:00 PM
vs. Mary Baldwin
Mar13
Wrestling ALL DAY
at NCAA Championships
Cedar Rapids, IA
Mar14
Wrestling ALL DAY
at NCAA Championships
Cedar Rapids, IA
Mar14
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar14
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar15
Softball 2:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
Mar15
Softball 4:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
Mar17
Baseball 5:00 PM
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
Mar18
Softball 5:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Mar18
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Mar18
Softball 7:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Mar21
Equestrian
at IHSA Regionals
Roanoke Va. (Hollins host)
Mar21
Baseball 12:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Mar21
Baseball 3:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Mar22
Softball 1:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar22
Softball 3:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar24
Softball 5:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Mar24
Softball 7:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Mar25
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Guilford
Mar28
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Mar28
Softball 1:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Mar28
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Mar28
Softball 3:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Mar31
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Averett
Apr01
Softball 3:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Apr01
Softball 5:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Apr01
Baseball 7:00 PM
at Roanoke
Results
Oct17
Field Hockey Final
at East. Mennonite
L, 7-0
Oct16
Men's Soccer Final
at East. Mennonite
W, 1-0
Oct15
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. East. Mennonite
L, 3-0
Oct15
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Lynchburg
L, 3-0
Non-conference match
Oct12
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
vs. Va. Wesleyan
W, 3-2
Oct12
Football Final
vs. Guilford
W, 45-23
Homecoming (Ferrum, Va.)
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
at Va. Wesleyan
L, 3-0
Oct11
Field Hockey Final
vs. Va. Wesleyan
L, 4-0
Oct11
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
L, 2-0
Homecoming
Oct09
Field Hockey Final
vs. Washington and Lee
L, 9-0
Oct09
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Washington and Lee
L, 3-1
Oct09
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Roanoke
L, 2-0
Oct08
Women's Volleyball Final
at Shenandoah
L, 3-0
Oct05
Football Final
at Washington and Lee
L, 30-10
(Lexington, Va.)
Oct05
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Sweet Briar
W, 6-0
@ Sweet Briar, Va., UN
Oct05
Men's Soccer Final - OT
at Shenandoah
W, 2-1
Oct05
Field Hockey Final
vs. Shenandoah
L, 11-0
Oct05
Women's Wrestling 6:00 pm
28 Gannon
21 vs. Ferrum
Oct05
Women's Wrestling 7:30 pm
29 Presbyterian
15 vs. Ferrum
Oct03
Women's Volleyball Final
at Piedmont International
L, 3-2
Composite

Latest Videos

Alumni