Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Montclair St.
1:00 PM

at Chowan
2:00 PM
2
vs Callaway Gardens Collegiate Invitational
3
vs Callaway Gardens Collegiate Invitational

at N.C. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
4
5
at Spring Break Trip (March 5-7)
TBA
6
at NCAA Nationals
7
at NCAA Nationals

at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM

vs East. Mennonite
2:00 PM

vs East. Mennonite
5:00 PM
8
at NCAA Nationals

at Salem
1:00 PM

at Salem
3:00 PM
9
10
vs Delaware Valley
4:00 PM
11
vs Mary Baldwin
3:00 PM

vs Bethany (WV)
5:00 PM

vs Mary Baldwin
5:00 PM
12
13
at NCAA Championships
ALL DAY

vs Ohio Christian
@ Johnson University Tennessee
4:00 PM

vs Ohio Christian
@ Johnson University Tennessee
4:00 PM
14
at NCAA Championships
ALL DAY

vs Max and Susan Stith Invitational

at Johnson University Tennessee
10:00 AM

at Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM

at Johnson University Tennessee
2:00 PM

at Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM

vs Shenandoah
5:00 PM
15
vs Max and Susan Stith Invitational

at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
16
17
vs Salem
1:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
4:00 PM

vs N.C. Wesleyan
5:00 PM
18
vs Guilford
5:00 PM

vs Emory & Henry
6:00 PM

vs Guilford
7:00 PM
19
vs Greensboro
4:00 PM
20
at Randolph
TBA
21
vs Marlin Invitational

vs Marlin Invitational

at IHSA Regionals

vs Lynchburg
12:00 PM

vs Lynchburg
3:00 PM

vs Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
22
vs Marlin Invitational

vs Marlin Invitational

at Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM

at William Peace
1:00 PM

at William Peace
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
23
at Southern Virginia
5:00 PM
24
vs Emory & Henry
5:00 PM

vs Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
25
at Guilford
3:00 PM

vs Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
26
27
at Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
28
at Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM

at Sweet Briar
12:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

vs Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
29
30
vs Greensboro
3:00 PM

vs Greensboro
3:00 PM
31
at Averett
3:00 PM

vs Lynchburg
7:00 PM
1
at Lynchburg
3:00 PM

vs Lynchburg
4:00 PM

at Lynchburg
5:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
2
3
vs 49th Annual Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
4
vs 49th Annual Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate

at IHSA Zone Finals

vs Johnson University Tennessee
10:00 AM

vs Johnson University Tennessee
10:00 AM

at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

vs Shenandoah
2:00 PM

at Shenandoah
2:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
2:30 PM

vs Shenandoah
4:00 PM