Athletics Hall of Fame

David Hobbs full bio David Hobbs Induction Year: 1994 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1969
Edward George full bio Edward George Induction Year: 1994 Sport: Football Class of: 1968
Ferrum-Marshall Eight 1968 full bio Ferrum-Marshall Eight 1968 Induction Year: 1994 Sport: Football Class of: 1968
Harry Baird, Jr. full bio Harry Baird, Jr. Induction Year: 1994 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1969
Larry Robinson full bio Larry Robinson Induction Year: 1994 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1971
Linda Perdue full bio Linda Perdue Induction Year: 1994 Sport: Tennis, Basketball, Field Hockey and Swimming Class of: 1967
W. Hank Norton, Jr. full bio W. Hank Norton, Jr. Induction Year: 1994 Sport: Football Class of:  
Cynthia Warring full bio Cynthia Warring Induction Year: 1995 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1982
Dennis Craddock full bio Dennis Craddock Induction Year: 1995 Sport: Football Class of: 1965
Horace Henson, Jr. full bio Horace Henson, Jr. Induction Year: 1995 Sport: Football Class of: 1962
Marny Sue Richardson full bio Marny Sue Richardson Induction Year: 1995 Sport: Basketball, Men's Tennis Class of: 1966
Renso Perdoni full bio Renso Perdoni Induction Year: 1995 Sport: Football Class of: 1969
Jerry Little full bio Jerry Little Induction Year: 1996 Sport: Baseball, Football Class of: 1966
Judson Mason, Jr. full bio Judson Mason, Jr. Induction Year: 1996 Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football Class of: 1967
Lawson Andrews full bio Lawson Andrews Induction Year: 1996 Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football Class of: 1961
Richard Barrett full bio Richard Barrett Induction Year: 1996 Sport: Football Class of: 1958
Walter Bates, Jr. full bio Walter Bates, Jr. Induction Year: 1996 Sport: Men's Tennis Class of: 1970
Charles Tysinger full bio Charles Tysinger Induction Year: 1997 Sport: Football Class of: 1968
Richard Foutz full bio Richard Foutz Induction Year: 1997 Sport: Baseball, Football Class of: 1961
Robert Watson full bio Robert Watson Induction Year: 1997 Sport: Basketball Class of:  
Steve Robinson full bio Steve Robinson Induction Year: 1997 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1978
William Booker, Jr. full bio William Booker, Jr. Induction Year: 1997 Sport: Baseball, Basketball Class of: 1961
Barbara Gunter-Lewis full bio Barbara Gunter-Lewis Induction Year: 1998 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1983
Earl "Bud" Skeens, Jr. full bio Earl "Bud" Skeens, Jr. Induction Year: 1998 Sport: Men's Tennis Class of:  
John Rose full bio John Rose Induction Year: 1998 Sport: Baseball, Football Class of: 1958
Kenneth Journell full bio Kenneth Journell Induction Year: 1998 Sport: Basketball, Football Class of: 1957
Roy Clark full bio Roy Clark Induction Year: 1998 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1977
Wilmer Leatherman full bio Wilmer Leatherman Induction Year: 1998 Sport: Baseball, Basketball Class of: 1964
Debra Hayes full bio Debra Hayes Induction Year: 1999 Sport: Basketball, Men's Tennis Class of: 1976
Edgar Evans full bio Edgar Evans Induction Year: 1999 Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football Class of:  
James Davis full bio James Davis Induction Year: 1999 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1965
John Quinn full bio John Quinn Induction Year: 1999 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1966
Joseph Davis full bio Joseph Davis Induction Year: 1999 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1961
Sam Webb full bio Sam Webb Induction Year: 1999 Sport: Baseball, Basketball Class of: 1956
Chris Warren full bio Chris Warren Induction Year: 2000 Sport: Football Class of: 1989
David Harper full bio David Harper Induction Year: 2000 Sport: Football Class of: 1989
Jeffery L. Hardy full bio Jeffery L. Hardy Induction Year: 2000 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1980
Louis Santospago full bio Louis Santospago Induction Year: 2000 Sport: Football Class of: 1967
Paul Pope, Jr. full bio Paul Pope, Jr. Induction Year: 2000 Sport: Football Class of: 1972
Don Meredith full bio Don Meredith Induction Year: 2001 Sport: Baseball, Basketball Class of: 1960
Donnie Brown full bio Donnie Brown Induction Year: 2001 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1966
Edward Witt full bio Edward Witt Induction Year: 2001 Sport: Track & Field Class of: 1964
James Schubert full bio James Schubert Induction Year: 2001 Sport: Football Class of: 1967
Eric Owens full bio Eric Owens Induction Year: 2002 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1992
J. Carol Sandidge full bio J. Carol Sandidge Induction Year: 2002 Sport: Basketball, Men's Tennis Class of:  
Jim Grobe full bio Jim Grobe Induction Year: 2002 Sport: Football Class of: 1972
Jim Huff full bio Jim Huff Induction Year: 2002 Sport: Football Class of: 1968
Billy Wagner full bio Billy Wagner Induction Year: 2003 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1994
Horace Green full bio Horace Green Induction Year: 2003 Sport: Football Class of: 1969
Joel DeBoe full bio Joel DeBoe Induction Year: 2003 Sport: Football Class of: 1967
Kris Kahila full bio Kris Kahila Induction Year: 2003 Sport: Football Class of: 1970
Lucius Merritt, Jr. full bio Lucius Merritt, Jr. Induction Year: 2003 Sport: Men's Tennis Class of: 1965
Ray Corron full bio Ray Corron Induction Year: 2003 Sport: Golf Class of:  
Al Latimer full bio Al Latimer Induction Year: 2004 Sport: Football Class of: 1977
Jim Sood full bio Jim Sood Induction Year: 2004 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1989
Kenneth Wilbourne full bio Kenneth Wilbourne Induction Year: 2004 Sport: Football, Track Class of: 1962
Phil Elmassian full bio Phil Elmassian Induction Year: 2004 Sport: Football Class of: 1970
Sarah Quesenberry-Wagner full bio Sarah Quesenberry-Wagner Induction Year: 2004 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1994
Wayne Stinnette full bio Wayne Stinnette Induction Year: 2004 Sport: Football Class of: 1969
Dr. Marlene Henley-Mathews full bio Dr. Marlene Henley-Mathews Induction Year: 2005 Sport:   Class of:  
Everett Foxx full bio Everett Foxx Induction Year: 2005 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1992
Phil Mosser full bio Phil Mosser Induction Year: 2005 Sport: Football Class of: 1970
Tommy Throckmorton full bio Tommy Throckmorton Induction Year: 2005 Sport: Football Class of: 1962
Daniel Danko full bio Daniel Danko Induction Year: 2006 Sport: Football Class of: 1969
Donna Doonan full bio Donna Doonan Induction Year: 2006 Sport: Basketball Class of:  
Dr. Ralph Arthur full bio Dr. Ralph Arthur Induction Year: 2006 Sport:   Class of:  
Frederick Stovall full bio Frederick Stovall Induction Year: 2006 Sport: Football Class of: 1990
Keith Gary full bio Keith Gary Induction Year: 2006 Sport: Football Class of: 1978
Larry Duty full bio Larry Duty Induction Year: 2006 Sport: Football Class of: 1962
Tom Berry full bio Tom Berry Induction Year: 2006 Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football Class of: 1957
Clint L. Hege full bio Clint L. Hege Induction Year: 2007 Sport: Men's Tennis Class of: 1969
Coach Carl Tacy full bio Coach Carl Tacy Induction Year: 2007 Sport: Basketball Class of:  
Garland Berry full bio Garland Berry Induction Year: 2007 Sport: Baseball, Basketball Class of: 1962
Roger Whitley full bio Roger Whitley Induction Year: 2007 Sport: Football Class of: 1961
Temple Kessinger full bio Temple Kessinger Induction Year: 2007 Sport: Football Class of: 1966
Abe Naff full bio Abe Naff Induction Year: 2008 Sport: Baseball Class of:  
Bill Bennett, Jr. full bio Bill Bennett, Jr. Induction Year: 2008 Sport: Baseball, Basketball Class of: 1957
Frank Starnes full bio Frank Starnes Induction Year: 2008 Sport: Basketball, Football Class of: 1959
Hubert Hodges full bio Hubert Hodges Induction Year: 2008 Sport: Football Class of: 1965
James Hambacker full bio James Hambacker Induction Year: 2008 Sport: Football Class of: 1969
Keith Mayhew full bio Keith Mayhew Induction Year: 2008 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1995
Lucy Ann Robinson Norton full bio Lucy Ann Robinson Norton Induction Year: 2008 Sport: Football Class of:  
Anthony Drakeford full bio Anthony Drakeford Induction Year: 2009 Sport: Football Class of: 1988
Carroll Lee Rabon, Jr. full bio Carroll Lee Rabon, Jr. Induction Year: 2009 Sport: Football Class of:  
Coulbourn Tyler full bio Coulbourn Tyler Induction Year: 2009 Sport: Football Class of:  
Doug Beurlein full bio Doug Beurlein Induction Year: 2009 Sport: Tennis Class of: 1970
James Johnson full bio James Johnson Induction Year: 2009 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1993
Joe Happe full bio Joe Happe Induction Year: 2009 Sport: Football Class of: 1979
Mickey Freeman full bio Mickey Freeman Induction Year: 2009 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1968
Carson Barnes full bio Carson Barnes Induction Year: 2010 Sport: Football Class of: Head Coach 1957-58
Charles M. Hammersley full bio Charles M. Hammersley Induction Year: 2010 Sport: Baseball, Football Class of: 1978
Don L. Wilson full bio Don L. Wilson Induction Year: 2010 Sport: Football Class of: 1968
Howard Clabough full bio Howard Clabough Induction Year: 2010 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1962
Kevin O. Dill full bio Kevin O. Dill Induction Year: 2010 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1979
Patrick Daly, Jr. full bio Patrick Daly, Jr. Induction Year: 2010 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1999
Willard Arthur, Jr. full bio Willard Arthur, Jr. Induction Year: 2010 Sport: Football Class of: 1967
Bobby Unrue full bio Bobby Unrue Induction Year: 2011 Sport: Football Class of: 1966
Dave Davis full bio Dave Davis Induction Year: 2011 Sport: Football Class of: Special Recognition
Joanna Gruver Hudzik full bio Joanna Gruver Hudzik Induction Year: 2011 Sport: Soccer Class of: 2001
Keith Fisher full bio Keith Fisher Induction Year: 2011 Sport: Football Class of: 1968
Leon Chadwick full bio Leon Chadwick Induction Year: 2011 Sport: Football Class of: 1978
Jule Shifflett Thomas full bio Jule Shifflett Thomas Induction Year: 2012 Sport: Softball Class of: 1996
Kevin Sherman full bio Kevin Sherman Induction Year: 2012 Sport: Football Class of: 1992
Matt Cross full bio Matt Cross Induction Year: 2012 Sport: Football Class of: 1969
Rahsul Burney full bio Rahsul Burney Induction Year: 2012 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1986
Larry "Skeeter" Fore full bio Larry "Skeeter" Fore Induction Year: 2013 Sport: Golf Class of: 1963
Lindsay Morton Rooks full bio Lindsay Morton Rooks Induction Year: 2013 Sport: Tennis Class of: 2002
NJCAA Football National Champions 1965 full bio NJCAA Football National Champions 1965 Induction Year: 2013 Sport: Football Class of: 1965
NJCAA Football National Champions 1968 full bio NJCAA Football National Champions 1968 Induction Year: 2013 Sport: Football Class of: 1968
NJCAA Football National Champions 1974 full bio NJCAA Football National Champions 1974 Induction Year: 2013 Sport: Football Class of: 1974
NJCAA Football National Champions 1977 full bio NJCAA Football National Champions 1977 Induction Year: 2013 Sport: Football Class of: 1977
Susan Sautter Green full bio Susan Sautter Green Induction Year: 2013 Sport: Soccer Class of: 1998
William Jeffrey Booker full bio William Jeffrey Booker Induction Year: 2013 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1982
Grant Renfrow full bio Grant Renfrow Induction Year: 2014 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1990
Kelly Caputo full bio Kelly Caputo Induction Year: 2014 Sport: Basketball, Tennis, Volleyball Class of: 1987
Mike Bradley full bio Mike Bradley Induction Year: 2014 Sport: Football Class of: 1979
Sherman Shifflett full bio Sherman Shifflett Induction Year: 2014 Sport: Football Class of: 1964
Steve Gallagher full bio Steve Gallagher Induction Year: 2014 Sport: Tennis Class of: 1973
Darryl T. Hammond full bio Darryl T. Hammond Induction Year: 2015 Sport: Football Class of: 1986
Dr. Frank McCue full bio Dr. Frank McCue Induction Year: 2015 Sport:   Class of: Special Recognition
Gary Gilmore full bio Gary Gilmore Induction Year: 2015 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1978
Tina McBride Nowlin full bio Tina McBride Nowlin Induction Year: 2015 Sport: Basketball, Tennis Class of: 2003
Tommy Bell full bio Tommy Bell Induction Year: 2015 Sport: Baseball, Basketball, Football Class of: 1976
Bill Pullen full bio Bill Pullen Induction Year: 2016 Sport: Basketball Class of: Head Coach 1986-96
James Clark full bio James Clark Induction Year: 2016 Sport: Basketball Class of: 1962
Kia Williams full bio Kia Williams Induction Year: 2016 Sport: Basketball, Volleyball Class of: 1997
Ray Perkins full bio Ray Perkins Induction Year: 2016 Sport: Baseball Class of: 1980
Shannon Jost full bio Shannon Jost Induction Year: 2016 Sport: Softball Class of: 1997